RoboCup 2019 Qualification

Qualification Materials

a) Team Description Paper

        Team Description Paper 2019

b) Scientific Papers

  1.  Ryota SHIMADA, Masafumi KUWADA, Makito ISHIKURA, Shota CHIKUSHI, Takashi   SONODA,  Kazuo ISHII                                                                                                                     Ball passing behavior for middle sized RoboCup soccer Robots                                               Robotics mechatronics lecture, 2016

  2.  Makito ISHIKURA, Shuta WATANABE, Masafumi KUWADA, Kazuo ISHII                         Obstacle avoidance algorithm with consideration of wheel load change                             Robotics mechatronics lecture, 2016

  3.  Shota CHIKUSHI, Kazuo ISHII, Takashi SONODA                                                             Development of ball handling mechanism for RoboCup soccer robot                                 Robotics mechatronics lecture, 2016

  4.  Shota CHIKUSHI, Masafumi KUWADA, Takashi SONODA, Nassiraei Amir A.F., Kazuo ISHII       Development of Next-Generation Soccer Robot for RoboCup Middle size league             Robotics mechatronics lecture, 2014

  5.  Shuichi ISHIDA, Noriyuki SHIMPUKU, Kazuo ISHII, Hiroyuki MIYAMOTO                     Holonomic Omnidirectional Vehicle with Ball Wheel Drive Mechanism and Application to    RoboCup Soccer Middle Size League                                                                                     Japan Society for Fuzzy Theory and Intelligent Informatics 26(3), 2014

c) Results and Awards                           

  • 2017                                                                                                                                       
    Asia-Pacific in Bangkok: 2nd place                                                                                            Iran Open in Theran: 2nd place
    World Championship Nagoya: 7th place
    World Championship Nagoya Technical Challenge: 7th place
    Japan Open in Kanazawa: 2nd place
    Japan Open in Kanazawa Technical Challenge: 1st place
  • 2016                                                                                                                                         World Championship Leipzig: 6th place
    World Championship Leipzig Technical Challenge: 4th place
    World Championship Leipzig Free Challenge: 7th place
    Japan Open in Nagoya: 1st place
    Japan Open in Nagoya Technical Challenge: 2nd place                                                                  

d) Video

Video showing the capabilities of our robots(youtube)

e) Contributions of the RoboCup MSL Community                                  

  • 2018                                                                                                                                                   RoboCup Nagoya MSL Technical Committee Member: Moeko Tominaga
  • 2017                                                                                                                                                   RoboCup Nagoya MSL Technical Committee Member: Shota Chikushi
  • 2016                                                                                                                                    RoboCup Leipzig MSL Executive Committee Member: Yasunori Takemura                      RoboCup Leipzig MSL Organizing Committee Member: Shota Chikushi                                    
  • 2015                                                                                                                                                  RoboCup Hefei MSL Executive Committee Member:YasunoriTakemura                           RoboCup Hefei MSL Technical Committee Member: Shota Chikushi

f) Declaration of a mixed team

Our team will not join the mixed team.

g) Declaration of 802.11b access-point.

 

e) Mechanical and Electrical Description together with a Software Flow Chart

Mechanical and electrical description of the robot and software flow chart

更新日: